Skip Ribbon Commands
Skip to main content

TEAM


Joe Scherer

Joe Scherer (2015)

  • Private Pilot, Airplane Single Engine Land, Glider
  • Hours:
    • Total:  235
    • PIC:  150+
  • Aircraft:  Cessna 152, 172, 172 RG, Glastar III, Citabria, Aeronca Champ, Luscombe, Travelair 4000, Marquart Charger Super Cub, RV-7, RV-7A, Schweizer 2-33. Grob 102, Grob 103, DG-505, ASK-21, Piper PA-28
  • Competition:
    • 2013-Top Pilot, 4th Preflight, 2nd Aircraft Rec, 5th Short Field, 5th Power Off

Pete Scherer

Pete Scherer (2015)

  • Private Pilot, Airplane Single Engine Land, Glider
  • Hours:
    • Total:  220
    • PIC:  120+
  • Aircraft:  Cessna 152, 172, 172 RG, Citabria , Aeronca Champ 7AC, Hot air balloon, Diamond DA20, Piper Super Cub, Schweizer 2-33, Grob 103, Schemp Hirth Duo Discus, Piper PA-28
  • Competition:
    • 2013-2nd Place Nav, 3rd Power Off, 4th Aircraft Rec, 5th Top Pilot

Daniel Hawbaker

Daniel Hawbaker (2015)

  • Private Pilot, Airplane Single Engine Land
  • Hours:
    • Total: 68.2
    • PIC: 42.2
  • Aircraft: Cessna 152, Cessna 172, Piper PA-28
  • Competition:
    • 2013-2nd Place Nav, 5th Place Message Drop, Outstanding Team Member Award (Nationals)

Matt Nielsen

Matt Nielsen (2015)

  • Private Pilot, Airplane Single Engine Land
  • Hours:
    • Total: 95
  • Aircraft: Cessna 152, Piper PA-28

Alex Shearouse

Alex Shearouse (2015)

  • Private Pilot, Airplane Single Engine Land
  • Hours:
    • Total: 72
  • Aircraft: Cessna 150, Cessna 152, Cessna 172

Will Watson

Will Watson (2016)

  • Private Pilot, Airplane Single Engine Land, Seaplane Single Engine Land
  • Hours:
    • Total: 130.1
  • Aircraft: Cessna 152, Cessna 172, Cessna 182, J-3 (on floats), Piper PA-28
  • Competition:
    • 2014 - Army Navy 2nd Top Pilot
    • 2013 - 2nd Place Navigation

Regina Parker

Regina Parker (2016)

  • Private Pilot, Airplane Single Engine Land
  • Advanced Ground Instructor
  • Hours:
    • Total: 57
    • Aircraft: Cessna 152, Cessna 172

Brian O'Connor

Brian O'Connor (2016)

  • Private Pilot, Airplane Single Engine Land
  • Hours:
    • Total: 103
    • PIC: 34.7
  • Aircraft: Cessna 152,  Piper PA-28
  • Competition:
    • 2014 Army Navy 4th overall pilot
    • 2014 Regionals - 2nd place message drop
    • 2014 Regionals - 7th place power off landings

Nick Ives

Nick Ives (2016)

  • Private Pilot, Airplane Single Engine Land
  • Hours:
    • 75
  • Aircraft: Cessna 152, Cessna 172

Jeremy Schwartz

Jeremy Schwartz (2016)

  • Student Pilot
  • Ground School Completed, 2014

Alaina Kappner

Alaina Kappner (2017)

  • Private Pilot, Airplane Single Engine Land, Single Engine Sea
  • Hours
    • Total: 157.4
    • PIC: 107.8
  • Aircraft: 
    • Cessna 152, Cessna 150, Aeronca Champ, Piper Cub, Taylorcraft, Stearman, Piper Arrow, Citabria, Schweizer 2-33 glider, PA-28
  • Competition:
    • 2013 - 7th Place in Navigation

Mitch Boylan

Mitch Boylan (2017)

  • Private Pilot, Airplane Single Engine Land
  • Aircraft: 
    • Cessna 152

Patrick Williams

Patrick Williams (2017)

  • Private Pilot, Airplane Single Engine Land
  • Hours
    • Total: 60.7
    • PIC: 18.1
  • Aircraft: 
    • Cessna 152, Cessna 172

Derek Powers

    Derek Powers (2017)

  • Private Pilot, Airplane Single Engine Land
  • Hours
    • Total: 110
    • PIC: 35
  • Aircraft: 
    • Cessna 152, Cessna 172, Cessna 150

Mike Herbert

    Michael Herbert (2018)

  • Private Pilot, Airplane Single Engine Land
  • Hours
    • Total: 70
  • Aircraft: 
    • Cessna 172, Piper Saratoga

Virginia Brawley

    Virginia Brawley (2018)

  • Private Pilot, Airplane Single Engine Land
  • Hours
    • Total: 125
  • Aircraft: 
    • PA-28-161, Cessna 172, Bonanza, Cessna 152