Skip Ribbon Commands
Skip to main content

TEAM

Will Watson

Will Watson (2016)

  • Private Pilot, Airplane Single Engine Land, Seaplane Single Engine Land
  • Hours:
    • Total: 165
  • Aircraft: Cessna 152, Cessna 172, Cessna 182, J-3 (on floats), Piper Warrior, Diamond DA-20
  • Competition:
    • 2016 - Service Academy Spring Classic:
      • Top Pilot
      • 1st Place Navigation
      • 1st Place Ground Trainer
      • 3rd Place Power Off Landings
    • 2015 - Service Academy Spring Classic:
      • 2nd Place Manual Flight Computer
      • 4th Place Ground Trainer (Simulator)
      • 5th Place Aircraft Recognition
    • 2014 - Service Academy Spring Classic:
      • Top Pilot 2nd Place
    • 2013 - Region VII SAFECON
      • 1st Place Navigation
      • 6th Place Short Field Landings

Regina Parker

Regina Parker (2016)

  • Private Pilot, Airplane Single Engine Land
  • Advanced Ground Instructor
  • Hours:
    • Total: 57
    • Aircraft: Cessna 152, Cessna 172

Brian O'Connor

Brian O'Connor (2016)

  • Private Pilot, Airplane Single Engine Land
  • Hours:
    • Total: 103
    • PIC: 34.7
  • Aircraft: Cessna 152,  Piper Warrior, Diamond DA-20
  • Competition:
    • 2016 - Service Academy Spring Classic:
      • 1st Place Navigation
      • 3rd Place Aircraft Preflight
      • 4th Place Message Drop
    • 2015 - Service Academy Spring Classic:
      • 4th Place Short Field Landings
    • 2015 Region VII SAFECON:
      • 3rd Place Navigation
    • 2014 Service Academy Spring Classic:
      • Top Pilot, 4th Place
    • 2014 Region VII SAFECON::
      • 2nd Place Message Drop
      • 7th Place Power Off Landings

Nick Ives

Nick Ives (2016)

  • Private Pilot, Airplane Single Engine Land
  • Hours: 84
  • Aircraft: Cessna 152, Cessna 172, Piper Warrior, MH-60S, E-2C
  • Competition:
    • 2016 - Service Academy Spring Classic:
      • 1st Place SCAN
      • 5th Place Ground Trainer (Simulator)
      • 5th Place Message Drop
    • 2015 - Service Academy Spring Classic:
      • 2nd Place SCAN
    • 2015 Region VII SAFECON:
      • 5th Place Computer Accuracy

Jeremy Schwartz

Jeremy Schwartz (2016)

  • Student Pilot
  • Ground School Completed, 2014

Alaina Kappner

Alaina Kappner (2017)

  • Private Pilot, Airplane Single Engine Land, Single Engine Sea
  • Hours
    • Total: 177
    • PIC: 107.8
  • Aircraft: 
    • Cessna 152, Cessna 150, Aeronca Champ, Piper Cub, Taylorcraft, Stearman, Piper Arrow, Citabria, Schweizer 2-33 glider, Piper Warrior
  • Competition:
    • 2016 - Service Academy Spring Classic:
      • Top Pilot, 5th Place
      • 1st Place Power Off Landings
      • 2nd Place Navigation
      • 2nd Place Manual Flight Computer (E6B)
    • 2014 - 3rd Place Message Drop
      • 4th Place Top Scoring Female Contestant
    • 2013 Region 7
      • 7th Place Navigation
      • 6th Place Top Scoring Female Contestant

Mitch Boylan

Mitch Boylan (2017)

  • Private Pilot, Airplane Single Engine Land
  • Aircraft: 
    • Cessna 152, Piper Warrior
  • Competition:
    • 2015 Service Academy Spring Classic
      • 3rd Place SCAN

Patrick Williams

Patrick Williams (2017)

  • Private Pilot, Airplane Single Engine Land
  • Hours
    • Total: 60.7
    • PIC: 18.1
  • Aircraft: 
    • Cessna 152, Cessna 172, Piper Warrior
  • Competition:
    • 2016 Service Academy Spring Classic
      • 4th Place Manual Flight Computer (E6B)
      • 3rd Place Message Drop

Derek Powers

    Derek Powers (2017)

  • Private Pilot, Airplane Single Engine Land
  • Hours
    • Total: 148
    • PIC: 73
  • Aircraft: 
    • Cessna 152, Cessna 172, Cessna 150, Piper Warrior, Diamond DA-20
  • Competition:
    • 2016 Service Academy Spring Classic:
      • 1st Place Navigation
    • 2015 Region VII SAFECON:
      • 3rd Place Navigation

Eddie Emery

    Eddie Emery (2017)

  • Private Pilot, Airplane Single Engine Land
  • Hours
    • Total: 52
  • Aircraft: 
    • Cessna 150, Piper Warrior

Brian Crisman

    Brian Crisman (2017)

 


Mike Herbert

    Michael Herbert (2018)

  • Private Pilot, Airplane Single Engine Land
  • Hours
    • Total: 84
  • Aircraft: 
    • Cessna 172, Piper Saratoga, Piper Warrior
  • Competition:
    • 2016 Service Academy Spring Classic:
      • 2nd Place Navigation
      • 5th Place Message Drop
    • 2015 Service Academy Spring Classic
      • 7th Place Message Drop

Dominic Clark

    Dominic Clark (2018)

  • Student Pilot
  • Competition:
    • 2016 Service Academy Spring Classic:
      • 3rd Place Aircraft Recognition
      • 9th Place Message Drop

Virginia Brawley

    Virginia Brawley (2018)

  • Private Pilot, Airplane Single Engine Land
  • Hours
    • Total: 125
  • Aircraft: 
    • Piper Warrior, Cessna 172, Bonanza, Cessna 152
  • Competition
    • 2015 Service Academy Spring Classic
      • 3rd Place Message Drop
    • 2015 Region VII SAFECON:
      • 3rd Place Top Scoring Female Contestant
      • 5th Place SCAN

Kurt Klimnkmueller

    Kurt Klinkmueller (2018)

  • Private Pilot, Airplane Single Engine Land
  • Hours
    • Total: 61
  • Aircraft: 
    • Piper Warrior, Cessna 150, Cessna 172, Cessna 150, Cessna 172
  • Competition
    • 2016 Service Academy Spring Classic
      • Top Pilot, 2nd Place
      • 1st Place Manual Flight Computer
      • 2nd Place Short Field Landings
      • 4th Place Ground Trainer
      • 4th Place SCAN
      • 5th Place Navigation

Colin Laird

    Colin Laird (2018)

  • Student Pilot

    Preston Drinkard

        Preston Drinkard (2019)

    • Private Pilot, Airplane Single Engine Land
    • Hours
      • Total: 52
    • Aircraft: 
      • Piper Warrior, Cessna 150

     


    Douglas 'Mike' Kinsey

        Douglas 'Mike' Kinsey (2019)

    • Private Pilot, Airplane Single Engine Land
    • Hours
      • Total: 66
    • Aircraft: 
      • 7-EC Champ, 7-ECA Citabria, Piper Warrior

     


    Max Mueller

        Max Mueller (2019)

    • Private Pilot, Airplane Single Engine Land
    • Hours
      • Total: 77
    • Aircraft: 
      • Cessna 172, Piper Warrior
    • Competition
      • 2016 Service Academy Spring Classic:
        • 3rd Place Message Drop