2013 West Point A-Meet - SprintsWed 5/1/2013 4:09 PM
Overall resultscreated by MT2003 � Stephan Kr�mer 2008

   Pl  Stno Name                       YB Club                  S1           S2          Time 



F-10  (3)                                  

    1   276 Fiona Young                05 HVO                15:30    1   19:25    1    34:55 

         94 Angelica Frolenko          05 DVOA               20:40    2      mp               
        229 Mia Smith                  06 Falcon             22:13    3     dns               



F-12  (4)                                  

    1    58 Hannah Collinsworth        01 ROC                15:31    2   23:55    1    39:26 
    2   275 Deirdre Young              01 HVO                21:05    4   28:03    2    49:08 

          3 Diana Aleksieva            01 QOC                11:55    1      mp               
        212 Oriana Riley               02 DVOA               16:13    3      mp               



M-12  (5)                                  

    1   211 Anthony Riley              01 DVOA                8:14    1   12:58    1    21:12 
    2    61 Nathan Collinsworth        01 ROC                11:28    2   22:32    4    34:00 
    3    11 Remi Beltran               01 DVOA               19:32    4   20:51    3    40:23 

         97 Victor Frolenko            02 DVOA                  mp        15:29    2          
         93 Isak Fransson              03 GHO                14:02    3     dns               



Grp-White  (1)                             

        179 Rebecca Mogensen           82 CSU                  dns        36:35    1          



F-14  (1)                                  

    1   243 Hope Thatcher              99 DVOA               15:16    1   19:23    1    34:39 



F-Yellow  (2)                              

    1   140 Tanya Jones                61 None               29:35    1   59:55    1  1:29:30 
    2   208 Janet Porter               53 DVOA               35:23    2 1:07:27    2  1:42:50 



M-14  (6)                                  

    1   279 Peter Zakrevski            99 DVOA                9:20    1   11:45    1    21:05 
    2   251 John Underwood             99 NEOC                9:57    2   13:28    2    23:25 
    3   231 Thomas Snow                00 QOC                11:38    3   14:20    3    25:58 
    4   105 Jared Giszack              00 QOC                13:21    4   29:41    4    43:02 
    5    82 Andrew Estes               00 QOC                15:03    5   36:24    5    51:27 

         12 Cole Benedict              99 BFLO               21:30    6     dns               



M-Yellow  (13)                             

    1    49 Yuefeng Che                98 QOC                12:08    2   15:21    1    27:29 
    2   161 Zimu Li                    97 QOC                11:51    1   16:56    2    28:47 
    3   138 Bruce Jones                47 None               27:01    4   38:51    3  1:05:52 

        342 Austin Tellez              96 HVO                31:03    7     dns               
        341 Kevin Farewell             96 HVO                20:55    3     dns               
        347 Kevin Reynolds             97 HVO                40:06   13     dns               
        345 Gary Pena                  97 HVO                28:24    5     dns               
        346 Matthiew Martinez          98 HVO                28:57    6     dns               
        343 William Wilke              97 HVO                32:18    8     dns               
        349 Jorge Minaya               97 HVO                38:21   12     dns               
        348 Thomas Jacob               97 HVO                36:30   11     dns               
        352 Edwin Jean-Baptiste        97 HVO                35:44   10     dns               
        351 Carlo Lopez                97 HVO                33:55    9     dns               



Grp-Yellow  (2)                            

        177 Karen Mogensen             87 None               12:24    1     dns               
        186 Matthew Torpey             96 HVO                18:02    2     dns               



F-16  (4)                                  

    1   171 Amanda Mayo                97 GAOC               53:43    2   39:59    2  1:33:42 

        103 Grace George               97 GAOC                 dnf          dnf               
        169 Hannah Maynard             98 Other              28:12    1     dns               
        282 Julia Zielczynska          97 HVO                  dns        21:29    1          



F-Orange  (4)                              

    1   336 Sara Abrahamsson           78 None               27:00    2   21:25    1    48:25 

        149 Martha Kennard             62 WCOC               42:26    3     dns               
        339 Allison Van Akkeren        61 GMOC               25:58    1     dns               
        358 Kiley Schreurs                USMA                 dns      1:02:19    2          



M-16  (6)                                  

    1   249 Philipe Turcanu            00 OOC                19:11    2   15:38    1    34:49 
    2   115 Tomas Graham               98 OOC                17:28    1   19:50    3    37:18 
    3    54 Ben Chiovaro               99 QOC                22:00    4   19:48    2    41:48 
    4   132 Drew Hudgins               98 Awesome            32:04    6   42:40    4  1:14:44 

         55 Bryan Chojnacki            97 GAOC               28:10    5     dnf               
        194 Kestrel Owens              98 GMOC               21:46    3     dns               



M-Orange  (4)                              

         46 Alex Campbell              96 BFLO               26:59    2     dns               
         74 Jeffrey Donovan            95 BFLO               36:07    3     dns               
        118 Eldon Hainz                95 BFLO               23:22    1     dns               
        126 James Hayes                95 BFLO               44:21    4     dns               



Grp-Orange  (1)                            

    1   104 Gillian Ghanekar           85 None               31:55    1   28:45    1  1:00:40 



F55+  (5)                                  

    1    86 Sandy Fillebrown           54 DVOA               22:45    1   25:58    1    48:43 
    2   175 Valerie Meyer              58 QOC                23:27    2   31:56    4    55:23 
    3    42 Lex Bundschuh              57 UNO                23:53    3   31:37    3    55:30 

        253 Trisha Underwood           58 NEOC               23:53    3      mp               
        109 Keg Good                   57 None                 dns        31:32    2          



F60+  (7)                                  

    1    87 Janet Findlay              53 EMPO               22:50    2   33:03    1    55:53 
    2   248 Janet Tryson               53 EMPO               21:55    1   37:56    3    59:51 
    3    53 Mary Jo Childs             52 GMOC               28:11    3   33:09    2  1:01:20 
    4   124 Susan Hawkes-Teeter        52 EMPO               29:05    5   47:41    6  1:16:46 
    5    76 Ardis Dull                 50 COC                39:51    7   42:11    4  1:22:02 
    6   237 Donna Terefenko            53 DVOA               36:01    6   46:27    5  1:22:28 

         38 Ruth Bromer                49 BOK                28:36    4     dns               



F65+  (3)                                  

    1    65 Sharon Crawford            44 RMOC               21:43    1   28:52    1    50:35 
    2   205 Nadezhda Popova            48 HVO                24:50    2   34:17    2    59:07 

         98 Gail Gagarin               48 CSU                  dns          dnf               



F70+  (5)                                  

    1    73 Judith Dickinson           41 HVO                25:18    1   36:50    1  1:02:08 
    2   257 Lynette Walker             40 WCOC               27:56    2   41:44    2  1:09:40 
    3   157 Dayle Lavine               40 ROC                31:04    3 1:04:59    4  1:36:03 

        121 Betsy Hawes                41 HVO                  dns          dnf               
        200 Jane Pataki                42 WCOC                 dns        54:56    3          



F-Brown  (1)                               

    1   268 Amy Williams               59 GAOC             1:00:22    1 1:08:42    1  2:09:04 



M65+  (5)                                  

    1   163 Bob Lux                    46 UNO                14:58    1   20:47    1    35:45 
    2    45 David Cady                 45 BFLO               18:28    2   24:16    2    42:44 
    3   184 John-Eric Nelson           45 WCOC               21:56    4   25:30    3    47:26 
    4   261 Bert Waslander             45 OOC                21:40    3   28:52    4    50:32 

         75 Valeriy Doverov            46 HVO                  dns        32:07    5          



M70+  (8)                                  

    1   256 George Walker              43 WCOC               17:09    1   22:53    1    40:02 
    2   197 Rich Parker                40 SDO                20:13    2   27:23    2    47:36 
    3    41 Bob Bullions               43 HVO                22:07    3   31:34    3    53:41 
    4   223 Bill Shannon               39 HVO                28:05    5   41:01    4  1:09:06 
    5   201 Louis Pataki               41 WCOC               54:28    7 1:05:14    5  1:59:42 

          4 Peter Amram                40 NEOC               23:32    4     dns               
        165 Walter Lyons               41 BFLO                 dns          dnf               
        182 Edward Moore               43 QOC                31:09    6     dns               



M75+  (2)                                  

    1    62 Geoffrey Connor            38 HVO                25:27    1   32:54    1    58:21 
    2   122 George Hawes               38 HVO                25:55    2   35:43    2  1:01:38 



M-Brown  (5)                               

    1   283 Piotr Zielczynski          60 HVO                20:11    2   22:59    1    43:10 
    2   269 Don Winslow                67 ROC                17:59    1   25:16    2    43:15 
    3   207 Dennis Porter              56 DVOA               21:25    3   39:05    3  1:00:30 
    4    90 Shawn Forney               58 CNYO               47:30    5 1:10:39    4  1:58:09 

        202 Larry Pedersen             46 DVOA               30:32    4     dns               



F-20  (10)                                 

    1    40 Isabel Bryant              97 CSU                16:02    1   23:38    1    39:40 
    2   334 Molly Kemp                 94 OOC                17:22    2   24:17    2    41:39 
    3   198 Meg Parson                 94 NEOC               18:10    3   26:31    4    44:41 
    4    28 Evalin Brautigam           96 WCOC               22:00    7   24:17    2    46:17 
    5    33 Elina Breton               97 HVO                18:32    5   28:52    6    47:24 
    6   187 Addie Nolan                95 QOC                22:48    8   28:11    5    50:59 
    7   284 Barbara Ziolkoski          95 GAOC               25:35    9   37:26    8  1:03:01 

        266 Anne Wilkinson             94 COC                   mp        29:05    7          
         34 Anna Breton                97 HVO                18:15    4     dns               
        221 Melanie Sergiev            96 GMOC               18:40    6     dns               



F35+  (2)                                  

    1    18 Katia Bertoldi             78 CSU                20:26    1   24:30    1    44:56 
    2    37 Stina Bridgeman            74 ROC                22:25    2   28:26    2    50:51 



F40+  (2)                                  

    1   176 Alla Mezhevaya             70 CAOC               56:23    2   58:13    1  1:54:36 

         24 Sarah Bjorkman             70 NEOC               30:17    1     dnf               



F45+  (2)                                  

    1   113 Marketa Graham             64 OOC                17:15    1   37:30    1    54:45 
    2   181 Kirsten Moller             65 Other              26:36    2   38:54    2  1:05:30 



F50+  (6)                                  

    1   139 Mary Jones                 63 OK                 23:20    1   32:30    3    55:50 
    2    39 Barbara Bryant             62 NEOC               24:40    2   32:12    2    56:52 
    3    21 Anne Billman               59 ARCT               24:53    3   40:25    5  1:05:18 
    4     6 Cathy Bakker               62 OOC                26:26    4   41:10    6  1:07:36 

        164 Patricia Lyons             51 BFLO                 dns        35:49    4          
        530 Pavlina Brautigam          61 WCOC                 dns        27:22    1          



M-18  (5)                                  

    1   114 Robert Graham              96 OOC                15:25    1   22:11    1    37:36 
    2   203 William Phillips           96 QOC                16:50    2   25:29    2    42:19 
    3    32 Aleck Breton               95 HVO                17:45    3   27:30    3    45:15 

         91 Austin Franklin            96 GAOC               28:49    5     dnf               
        170 Matthew Maynard            95 Other              28:42    4     dns               



M50+  (11)                                 

    1    29 Joe Brautigam              62 WCOC               12:51    1   19:06    1    31:57 
    2   148 Randy Kemp                 62 OOC                18:01    2   24:42    3    42:43 
    3   120 Petr Hartman               62 DVOA               19:02    4   24:25    2    43:27 
    4   192 Tom Overbaugh              60 DVOA               19:26    7   25:44    4    45:10 
    5   153 Bo Konring                 59 Other              20:37    8   27:27    6    48:04 
    6   127 Robert Hesketh             60 DVOA               19:15    5   28:56    7    48:11 
    7    60 Mitch Collinsworth         59 ROC                19:18    6   29:24    8    48:42 
    8   273 David Yee                  63 NEOC               22:21    9   27:11    5    49:32 
    9   244 Scott Thatcher             59 DVOA               18:33    3   36:03    9    54:36 
   10    78 Richard Ebright            59 DVOA               32:40   11   48:17   10  1:20:57 

        136 Sevastian Irimie           62 Stars              23:04   10     dns               



M55+  (13)                                 

    1     5 Jim Arsenault              58 UNO                15:52    2   21:53    1    37:45 
    2    47 John Campbell              57 DVOA               17:47    4   27:11    2    44:58 
    3    16 Stefan Bergstrom           55 OOC                17:28    3   27:33    3    45:01 
    4   199 Tim Parson                 57 NEOC               15:38    1   29:37    6    45:15 
    5    36 Phil Bricker               54 NEOC               19:00    6   27:49    5    46:49 
    6   235 Dean Sturtevant            55 NEOC               19:19    7   27:35    4    46:54 
    7   234 Tom Strat                  55 QOC                17:47    4   30:24    8    48:11 
    8   264 Craig Weber                54 HVO                20:05    9   31:21    9    51:26 
    9    51 Carl Childs                56 GMOC               23:12   11   29:38    7    52:50 
   10    43 Pete Bundschuh             55 UNO                23:01   10   34:30   10    57:31 
   11   191 Guy Olsen                  57 HVO                28:23   12   36:32   11  1:04:55 
   12    44 Robert Buraczynski         55 CNYO               29:30   13   41:11   12  1:10:41 

         22 Glenn Birnie               54 GHO                20:00    8     dns               



M60+  (14)                                 

    1   247 Glen Tryson                53 EMPO               18:12    1   24:37    1    42:49 
    2    26 Ronald Bortz               51 DVOA               20:33    3   25:52    2    46:25 
    3   188 Tom Nolan                  52 QOC                19:48    2   26:51    3    46:39 
    4   259 Ken Walker Sr              49 CSU                21:30    4   28:37    4    50:07 
    5   134 David Hunter               49 EMPO               21:41    6   28:50    5    50:31 
    6   133 Bob Huebner                47 DVOA               21:31    5   32:30    7    54:01 
    7    68 Peter Dady                 51 CNYO               23:34    8   31:33    6    55:07 
    8   111 Peter Goodwin              51 UNO                24:18    9   34:13    8    58:31 
    9   267 Rob Wilkison               50 DVOA               24:34   10   38:24   10  1:02:58 
   10    88 Bob Fink                   50 DVOA               28:36   11   37:28    9  1:06:04 

         31 Eric Bressler              50 LIOC               30:05   12     dns               
        130 Joseph Huberman            50 BOK                23:31    7     dns               
        185 Edward Niemann             50 DVOA               31:44   13     dns               
        224 Ian Shields                49 BOK                45:51   14     dns               



M-Green  (1)                               

    1    56 Mark Cichonski             66 COK                36:38    1   51:27    1  1:28:05 



F-21+  (15)                                

    1    13 Jenny Bengtsson            90 OK                 18:27    1   20:02    2    38:29 
    2    67 Hannah Culberg             90 COC                19:15    2   21:03    3    40:18 
    3   222 Anna Shafer-Skelton        89 CSU                20:08    4   22:36    4    42:44 
    4   141 Alexandra Jospe            84 CSU                19:22    3   23:30    5    42:52 
    5    71 Virginia DeBons            79 QOC                31:32   11   31:15    7  1:02:47 
    6   146 Julie Keim                 81 SVO                30:48    9   32:42    8  1:03:30 

        189 Tereza Novotna             92 Other                 mp        18:37    1          
        210 Angelica Riley             70 DVOA                  mp        23:41    6          
         27 Claire Bowern              77 WCOC                 dns        41:12    9          
         80 Tuuli Edwards              85 EMPO               32:23   12     dns               
        131 Lori Huberman              85 CSU                24:24    6     dns               
        152 Linda Kohn                 50 ROC                31:28   10     dns               
        206 Corinne Porter             84 QOC                26:43    8     dns               
        228 Katarina Smith             71 Falcon             21:08    5     dns               
        270 Lindsay Worner             84 ROC                26:35    7     dns               



M-20  (8)                                  

    1    52 Ethan Childs               94 GMOC               19:28    2   19:27    1    38:55 
    2   154 Michael Laraia             96 MNOC               19:14    1   20:31    2    39:45 
    3   242 Chase Thatcher             96 DVOA               20:36    3   20:52    3    41:28 
    4   145 Nathan Keels               96 GAOC               22:42    4   26:05    5    48:47 
    5   129 Josh Hilberg               94 QOC                24:25    6   30:32    6    54:57 
    6   232 John Stabler               96 GAOC               23:15    5   32:18    8    55:33 
    7   254 Christopher Vasquez        96 GAOC               29:14    7   31:07    7  1:00:21 

        195 Daniel O'Leary             96 NEOC                 dns        25:33    4          



M35+  (6)                                  

    1    17 Giovanni Berlanda Sco      78 CSU                18:17    1   19:24    1    37:41 
    2   155 Mika Latva-Kokko           74 NEOC               21:03    2   22:43    2    43:46 
    3    64 J-J Cote                   61 LROC               24:07    4   25:17    4    49:24 
    4     2 Videlin Aleksiev           73 QOC                26:51    5   23:20    3    50:11 
    5   156 Earl LaVallee              78 WCOC               28:33    6   29:36    5    58:09 

        160 Sagi Levy                  77 HVO                21:41    3      mp               



M40+  (4)                                  

    1   255 Andis Vitolins             69 HVO                18:54    1   21:43    2    40:37 
    2   108 Dmitri Golovanov           59 Ramblers           24:41    2   28:19    4    53:00 

         63 Andrew Cornett             61 OOC                   mp        26:47    3          
        167 Vadim Masalkov             69 DVOA                 dns        18:56    1          



M45+  (14)                                 

    1   106 Sergiy Gnatiouk            67 HVO                18:09    1   20:15    1    38:24 
    2   112 Brian Graham               64 OOC                18:47    2   21:18    2    40:05 
    3     7 Gregory Balter             63 DVOA               21:06    5   22:27    3    43:33 
    4   225 Stefan Slutsky             62 HVO                22:28    8   22:44    4    45:12 
    5    99 Peter Gagarin              44 CSU                22:20    7   23:27    6    45:47 
    6   174 Nicolai Mejevoi            64 CAOC               31:55   10   30:39    7  1:02:34 
    7   209 Todd Pownell               68 NEOOC              35:00   11   31:39    8  1:06:39 
    8   226 Eric Smith                 43 CNYO               40:00   13   50:10    9  1:30:10 

         81 Michael Eglinski           64 OK                 21:54    6     dns               
        168 Eric Maynard               64 Other              37:11   12     dns               
        183 Carl Muench                64 QOC                26:04    9     dns               
        193 Adrian Owens               68 GMOC               20:07    3     dns               
        217 Jeffrey Saeger             49 NEOC               20:41    4     dns               
        274 Alan Young                 68 HVO                  dns        22:58    5          



M-Red  (2)                                 

        142 Christopher Joyce          84 ROC                33:40    2     dns               
        271 Richard Worner             47 ROC                27:36    1     dns               



M-21+  (29)                                

    1   147 Eric Kemp                  89 OOC                18:34    1   17:18    2    35:52 
    2    14 Eddie Bergeron             69 SVO                19:44    4   18:00    3    37:44 
    3     8 Giacomo Barbone            91 CSU                21:01   12   17:16    1    38:17 
    4   220 Erin Schirm                89 CNYO               18:47    2   20:08   10    38:55 
    5   227 Ian Smith                  85 CSU                20:25    7   18:39    6    39:04 
    6   213 Wyatt Riley                73 DVOA               20:36    8   18:37    5    39:13 
    7    66 Alison Crocker             84 CSU                20:44    9   18:47    7    39:31 
    8   246 Jon Torrance               71 OOC                20:17    6   19:33    8    39:50 
    9   240 Jeff Teutsch               89 OOC                19:47    5   20:13   11    40:00 
   10   107 Yakir Goldner              84 None               20:56   10   20:47   13    41:43 
   11   172 James McGrath              74 DVOA               21:24   13   20:33   12    41:57 
   12   258 Ken Walker Jr              78 CSU                22:13   14   19:53    9    42:06 
   13    84 Sergei Fedorov             84 DVOA               22:33   16   22:00   14    44:33 
   14   233 Andy Strat                 88 WPOC               22:22   15   23:02   17    45:24 
   15    15 Alexander Bergstrom        95 OOC                23:19   17   22:54   16    46:13 
   16   110 Ted Good                   64 QOC                25:19   18   25:34   20    50:53 
   17    57 Jeremy Colgan              72 HVO                29:21   20   23:38   18    52:59 
   18     9 Zac Barker                 94 DVOA               31:54   23   22:42   15    54:36 
   19   238 Alex Teutsch               92 OOC                30:22   21   24:56   19    55:18 
   20    69 Jeremy DeBons              80 QOC                29:08   19   26:22   21    55:30 
   21    72 Edward Despard             83 CSU                30:42   22   31:31   23  1:02:13 
   22   245 Dylan Thies                87 EMPO               48:57   24   40:02   24  1:28:59 

        265 Andreas Wibmer             80 Other              20:56   10      mp               
         23 Magnus Bjorkman            76 NEOC                 dnf          dnf               
         92 Hans Fransson              72 GHO                   mp          dns               
        116 Stephen Granger-Bevan      84 NEOC                  mp          dns               
        125 William Hawkins            77 WCOC                 dns        18:15    4          
        272 Michail Yakovlev           83 None                 dns        26:45   22          
        281 Sergei Zhyk                79 DVOA               19:40    3     dns               



M/F White  (5)                             

    1   353 Jonathan Anderson          08 USMA               36:33    2   17:56    1    54:29 

        335 Paul Vlassov               02 Ramblers             dns          dnf               
        354 Jo Hudgins                 58 Awesome            31:20    1     dns               
       5103 Ruth Leggett               27 WCOC               40:04    3     dns               
        356 Kazumi Sakuri              77 HVO                  dns        22:43    2