2013 West Point A-Meet - SprintsWed 5/1/2013 4:09 PM
Overall resultscreated by MT2003 � Stephan Kr�mer 2008

  Pl   Stno Name                       YB Club          Class                S1              S2             Time 



Blue  (29)                                                              

   1    147 Eric Kemp                  89 OOC           M-21+             18:34      1    17:18      2     35:52 
   2     14 Eddie Bergeron             69 SVO           M-21+             19:44      4    18:00      3     37:44 
   3      8 Giacomo Barbone            91 CSU           M-21+             21:01     12    17:16      1     38:17 
   4    220 Erin Schirm                89 CNYO          M-21+             18:47      2    20:08     10     38:55 
   5    227 Ian Smith                  85 CSU           M-21+             20:25      7    18:39      6     39:04 
   6    213 Wyatt Riley                73 DVOA          M-21+             20:36      8    18:37      5     39:13 
   7     66 Alison Crocker             84 CSU           M-21+             20:44      9    18:47      7     39:31 
   8    246 Jon Torrance               71 OOC           M-21+             20:17      6    19:33      8     39:50 
   9    240 Jeff Teutsch               89 OOC           M-21+             19:47      5    20:13     11     40:00 
  10    107 Yakir Goldner              84 None          M-21+             20:56     10    20:47     13     41:43 
  11    172 James McGrath              74 DVOA          M-21+             21:24     13    20:33     12     41:57 
  12    258 Ken Walker Jr              78 CSU           M-21+             22:13     14    19:53      9     42:06 
  13     84 Sergei Fedorov             84 DVOA          M-21+             22:33     16    22:00     14     44:33 
  14    233 Andy Strat                 88 WPOC          M-21+             22:22     15    23:02     17     45:24 
  15     15 Alexander Bergstrom        95 OOC           M-21+             23:19     17    22:54     16     46:13 
  16    110 Ted Good                   64 QOC           M-21+             25:19     18    25:34     20     50:53 
  17     57 Jeremy Colgan              72 HVO           M-21+             29:21     20    23:38     18     52:59 
  18      9 Zac Barker                 94 DVOA          M-21+             31:54     23    22:42     15     54:36 
  19    238 Alex Teutsch               92 OOC           M-21+             30:22     21    24:56     19     55:18 
  20     69 Jeremy DeBons              80 QOC           M-21+             29:08     19    26:22     21     55:30 
  21     72 Edward Despard             83 CSU           M-21+             30:42     22    31:31     23   1:02:13 
  22    245 Dylan Thies                87 EMPO          M-21+             48:57     24    40:02     24   1:28:59 

        265 Andreas Wibmer             80 Other         M-21+             20:56     10       mp                  
         23 Magnus Bjorkman            76 NEOC          M-21+               dnf             dnf                  
         92 Hans Fransson              72 GHO           M-21+                mp             dns                  
        116 Stephen Granger-Bevan      84 NEOC          M-21+                mp             dns                  
        125 William Hawkins            77 WCOC          M-21+               dns           18:15      4           
        272 Michail Yakovlev           83 None          M-21+               dns           26:45     22           
        281 Sergei Zhyk                79 DVOA          M-21+             19:40      3      dns                  



Red  (49)                                                               

   1     17 Giovanni Berlanda Scorza   78 CSU           M35+              18:17      1    19:24      1     37:41 
   2    106 Sergiy Gnatiouk            67 HVO           M45+              18:09      1    20:15      1     38:24 
   3     13 Jenny Bengtsson            90 OK            F-21+             18:27      1    20:02      2     38:29 
   4     52 Ethan Childs               94 GMOC          M-20              19:28      2    19:27      1     38:55 
   5    154 Michael Laraia             96 MNOC          M-20              19:14      1    20:31      2     39:45 
   6    112 Brian Graham               64 OOC           M45+              18:47      2    21:18      2     40:05 
   7     67 Hannah Culberg             90 COC           F-21+             19:15      2    21:03      3     40:18 
   8    255 Andis Vitolins             69 HVO           M40+              18:54      1    21:43      2     40:37 
   9    242 Chase Thatcher             96 DVOA          M-20              20:36      3    20:52      3     41:28 
  10    222 Anna Shafer-Skelton        89 CSU           F-21+             20:08      4    22:36      4     42:44 
  11    141 Alexandra Jospe            84 CSU           F-21+             19:22      3    23:30      5     42:52 
  12      7 Gregory Balter             63 DVOA          M45+              21:06      5    22:27      3     43:33 
  13    155 Mika Latva-Kokko           74 NEOC          M35+              21:03      2    22:43      2     43:46 
  14    225 Stefan Slutsky             62 HVO           M45+              22:28      8    22:44      4     45:12 
  15     99 Peter Gagarin              44 CSU           M45+              22:20      7    23:27      6     45:47 
  16    145 Nathan Keels               96 GAOC          M-20              22:42      4    26:05      5     48:47 
  17     64 J-J Cote                   61 LROC          M35+              24:07      4    25:17      4     49:24 
  18      2 Videlin Aleksiev           73 QOC           M35+              26:51      5    23:20      3     50:11 
  19    108 Dmitri Golovanov           59 Ramblers      M40+              24:41      2    28:19      4     53:00 
  20    129 Josh Hilberg               94 QOC           M-20              24:25      6    30:32      6     54:57 
  21    232 John Stabler               96 GAOC          M-20              23:15      5    32:18      8     55:33 
  22    156 Earl LaVallee              78 WCOC          M35+              28:33      6    29:36      5     58:09 
  23    254 Christopher Vasquez        96 GAOC          M-20              29:14      7    31:07      7   1:00:21 
  24    174 Nicolai Mejevoi            64 CAOC          M45+              31:55     10    30:39      7   1:02:34 
  25     71 Virginia DeBons            79 QOC           F-21+             31:32     11    31:15      7   1:02:47 
  26    146 Julie Keim                 81 SVO           F-21+             30:48      9    32:42      8   1:03:30 
  27    209 Todd Pownell               68 NEOOC         M45+              35:00     11    31:39      8   1:06:39 
  28    226 Eric Smith                 43 CNYO          M45+              40:00     13    50:10      9   1:30:10 

         63 Andrew Cornett             61 OOC           M40+                 mp           26:47      3           
        160 Sagi Levy                  77 HVO           M35+              21:41      3       mp                  
        189 Tereza Novotna             92 Other         F-21+                mp           18:37      1           
        210 Angelica Riley             70 DVOA          F-21+                mp           23:41      6           
         27 Claire Bowern              77 WCOC          F-21+               dns           41:12      9           
         80 Tuuli Edwards              85 EMPO          F-21+             32:23     12      dns                  
         81 Michael Eglinski           64 OK            M45+              21:54      6      dns                  
        131 Lori Huberman              85 CSU           F-21+             24:24      6      dns                  
        142 Christopher Joyce          84 ROC           M-Red             33:40      2      dns                  
        152 Linda Kohn                 50 ROC           F-21+             31:28     10      dns                  
        167 Vadim Masalkov             69 DVOA          M40+                dns           18:56      1           
        168 Eric Maynard               64 Other         M45+              37:11     12      dns                  
        183 Carl Muench                64 QOC           M45+              26:04      9      dns                  
        193 Adrian Owens               68 GMOC          M45+              20:07      3      dns                  
        195 Daniel O'Leary             96 NEOC          M-20                dns           25:33      4           
        206 Corinne Porter             84 QOC           F-21+             26:43      8      dns                  
        217 Jeffrey Saeger             49 NEOC          M45+              20:41      4      dns                  
        228 Katarina Smith             71 Falcon        F-21+             21:08      5      dns                  
        270 Lindsay Worner             84 ROC           F-21+             26:35      7      dns                  
        271 Richard Worner             47 ROC           M-Red             27:36      1      dns                  
        274 Alan Young                 68 HVO           M45+                dns           22:58      5           



Green  (66)                                                             

   1     29 Joe Brautigam              62 WCOC          M50+              12:51      1    19:06      1     31:57 
   2    114 Robert Graham              96 OOC           M-18              15:25      1    22:11      1     37:36 
   3      5 Jim Arsenault              58 UNO           M55+              15:52      2    21:53      1     37:45 
   4     40 Isabel Bryant              97 CSU           F-20              16:02      1    23:38      1     39:40 
   5    334 Molly Kemp                 94 OOC           F-20              17:22      2    24:17      2     41:39 
   6    203 William Phillips           96 QOC           M-18              16:50      2    25:29      2     42:19 
   7    148 Randy Kemp                 62 OOC           M50+              18:01      2    24:42      3     42:43 
   8    247 Glen Tryson                53 EMPO          M60+              18:12      1    24:37      1     42:49 
   9    120 Petr Hartman               62 DVOA          M50+              19:02      4    24:25      2     43:27 
  10    198 Meg Parson                 94 NEOC          F-20              18:10      3    26:31      4     44:41 
  11     18 Katia Bertoldi             78 CSU           F35+              20:26      1    24:30      1     44:56 
  12     47 John Campbell              57 DVOA          M55+              17:47      4    27:11      2     44:58 
  13     16 Stefan Bergstrom           55 OOC           M55+              17:28      3    27:33      3     45:01 
  14    192 Tom Overbaugh              60 DVOA          M50+              19:26      7    25:44      4     45:10 
  15     32 Aleck Breton               95 HVO           M-18              17:45      3    27:30      3     45:15 
  15    199 Tim Parson                 57 NEOC          M55+              15:38      1    29:37      6     45:15 
  17     28 Evalin Brautigam           96 WCOC          F-20              22:00      7    24:17      2     46:17 
  18     26 Ronald Bortz               51 DVOA          M60+              20:33      3    25:52      2     46:25 
  19    188 Tom Nolan                  52 QOC           M60+              19:48      2    26:51      3     46:39 
  20     36 Phil Bricker               54 NEOC          M55+              19:00      6    27:49      5     46:49 
  21    235 Dean Sturtevant            55 NEOC          M55+              19:19      7    27:35      4     46:54 
  22     33 Elina Breton               97 HVO           F-20              18:32      5    28:52      6     47:24 
  23    153 Bo Konring                 59 Other         M50+              20:37      8    27:27      6     48:04 
  24    127 Robert Hesketh             60 DVOA          M50+              19:15      5    28:56      7     48:11 
  24    234 Tom Strat                  55 QOC           M55+              17:47      4    30:24      8     48:11 
  26     60 Mitch Collinsworth         59 ROC           M50+              19:18      6    29:24      8     48:42 
  27    273 David Yee                  63 NEOC          M50+              22:21      9    27:11      5     49:32 
  28    259 Ken Walker Sr              49 CSU           M60+              21:30      4    28:37      4     50:07 
  29    134 David Hunter               49 EMPO          M60+              21:41      6    28:50      5     50:31 
  30     37 Stina Bridgeman            74 ROC           F35+              22:25      2    28:26      2     50:51 
  31    187 Addie Nolan                95 QOC           F-20              22:48      8    28:11      5     50:59 
  32    264 Craig Weber                54 HVO           M55+              20:05      9    31:21      9     51:26 
  33     51 Carl Childs                56 GMOC          M55+              23:12     11    29:38      7     52:50 
  34    133 Bob Huebner                47 DVOA          M60+              21:31      5    32:30      7     54:01 
  35    244 Scott Thatcher             59 DVOA          M50+              18:33      3    36:03      9     54:36 
  36    113 Marketa Graham             64 OOC           F45+              17:15      1    37:30      1     54:45 
  37     68 Peter Dady                 51 CNYO          M60+              23:34      8    31:33      6     55:07 
  38    139 Mary Jones                 63 OK            F50+              23:20      1    32:30      3     55:50 
  39     39 Barbara Bryant             62 NEOC          F50+              24:40      2    32:12      2     56:52 
  40     43 Pete Bundschuh             55 UNO           M55+              23:01     10    34:30     10     57:31 
  41    111 Peter Goodwin              51 UNO           M60+              24:18      9    34:13      8     58:31 
  42    267 Rob Wilkison               50 DVOA          M60+              24:34     10    38:24     10   1:02:58 
  43    284 Barbara Ziolkoski          95 GAOC          F-20              25:35      9    37:26      8   1:03:01 
  44    191 Guy Olsen                  57 HVO           M55+              28:23     12    36:32     11   1:04:55 
  45     21 Anne Billman               59 ARCT          F50+              24:53      3    40:25      5   1:05:18 
  46    181 Kirsten Moller             65 Other         F45+              26:36      2    38:54      2   1:05:30 
  47     88 Bob Fink                   50 DVOA          M60+              28:36     11    37:28      9   1:06:04 
  48      6 Cathy Bakker               62 OOC           F50+              26:26      4    41:10      6   1:07:36 
  49     44 Robert Buraczynski         55 CNYO          M55+              29:30     13    41:11     12   1:10:41 
  50     78 Richard Ebright            59 DVOA          M50+              32:40     11    48:17     10   1:20:57 
  51     56 Mark Cichonski             66 COK           M-Green           36:38      1    51:27      1   1:28:05 
  52    176 Alla Mezhevaya             70 CAOC          F40+              56:23      2    58:13      1   1:54:36 

        266 Anne Wilkinson             94 COC           F-20                 mp           29:05      7           
         24 Sarah Bjorkman             70 NEOC          F40+              30:17      1      dnf                  
         91 Austin Franklin            96 GAOC          M-18              28:49      5      dnf                  
         22 Glenn Birnie               54 GHO           M55+              20:00      8      dns                  
         31 Eric Bressler              50 LIOC          M60+              30:05     12      dns                  
         34 Anna Breton                97 HVO           F-20              18:15      4      dns                  
        130 Joseph Huberman            50 BOK           M60+              23:31      7      dns                  
        136 Sevastian Irimie           62 Stars         M50+              23:04     10      dns                  
        164 Patricia Lyons             51 BFLO          F50+                dns           35:49      4           
        170 Matthew Maynard            95 Other         M-18              28:42      4      dns                  
        185 Edward Niemann             50 DVOA          M60+              31:44     13      dns                  
        221 Melanie Sergiev            96 GMOC          F-20              18:40      6      dns                  
        224 Ian Shields                49 BOK           M60+              45:51     14      dns                  
        530 Pavlina Brautigam          61 WCOC          F50+                dns           27:22      1           



Brown  (41)                                                             

   1    163 Bob Lux                    46 UNO           M65+              14:58      1    20:47      1     35:45 
   2    256 George Walker              43 WCOC          M70+              17:09      1    22:53      1     40:02 
   3     45 David Cady                 45 BFLO          M65+              18:28      2    24:16      2     42:44 
   4    283 Piotr Zielczynski          60 HVO           M-Brown           20:11      2    22:59      1     43:10 
   5    269 Don Winslow                67 ROC           M-Brown           17:59      1    25:16      2     43:15 
   6    184 John-Eric Nelson           45 WCOC          M65+              21:56      4    25:30      3     47:26 
   7    197 Rich Parker                40 SDO           M70+              20:13      2    27:23      2     47:36 
   8     86 Sandy Fillebrown           54 DVOA          F55+              22:45      1    25:58      1     48:43 
   9    261 Bert Waslander             45 OOC           M65+              21:40      3    28:52      4     50:32 
  10     65 Sharon Crawford            44 RMOC          F65+              21:43      1    28:52      1     50:35 
  11     41 Bob Bullions               43 HVO           M70+              22:07      3    31:34      3     53:41 
  12    175 Valerie Meyer              58 QOC           F55+              23:27      2    31:56      4     55:23 
  13     42 Lex Bundschuh              57 UNO           F55+              23:53      3    31:37      3     55:30 
  14     87 Janet Findlay              53 EMPO          F60+              22:50      2    33:03      1     55:53 
  15     62 Geoffrey Connor            38 HVO           M75+              25:27      1    32:54      1     58:21 
  16    205 Nadezhda Popova            48 HVO           F65+              24:50      2    34:17      2     59:07 
  17    248 Janet Tryson               53 EMPO          F60+              21:55      1    37:56      3     59:51 
  18    207 Dennis Porter              56 DVOA          M-Brown           21:25      3    39:05      3   1:00:30 
  19     53 Mary Jo Childs             52 GMOC          F60+              28:11      3    33:09      2   1:01:20 
  20    122 George Hawes               38 HVO           M75+              25:55      2    35:43      2   1:01:38 
  21     73 Judith Dickinson           41 HVO           F70+              25:18      1    36:50      1   1:02:08 
  22    223 Bill Shannon               39 HVO           M70+              28:05      5    41:01      4   1:09:06 
  23    257 Lynette Walker             40 WCOC          F70+              27:56      2    41:44      2   1:09:40 
  24    124 Susan Hawkes-Teeter        52 EMPO          F60+              29:05      5    47:41      6   1:16:46 
  25     76 Ardis Dull                 50 COC           F60+              39:51      7    42:11      4   1:22:02 
  26    237 Donna Terefenko            53 DVOA          F60+              36:01      6    46:27      5   1:22:28 
  27    157 Dayle Lavine               40 ROC           F70+              31:04      3  1:04:59      4   1:36:03 
  28     90 Shawn Forney               58 CNYO          M-Brown           47:30      5  1:10:39      4   1:58:09 
  29    201 Louis Pataki               41 WCOC          M70+              54:28      7  1:05:14      5   1:59:42 
  30    268 Amy Williams               59 GAOC          F-Brown         1:00:22      1  1:08:42      1   2:09:04 

        253 Trisha Underwood           58 NEOC          F55+              23:53      3       mp                  
          4 Peter Amram                40 NEOC          M70+              23:32      4      dns                  
         38 Ruth Bromer                49 BOK           F60+              28:36      4      dns                  
         75 Valeriy Doverov            46 HVO           M65+                dns           32:07      5           
         98 Gail Gagarin               48 CSU           F65+                dns             dnf                  
        109 Keg Good                   57 None          F55+                dns           31:32      2           
        121 Betsy Hawes                41 HVO           F70+                dns             dnf                  
        165 Walter Lyons               41 BFLO          M70+                dns             dnf                  
        182 Edward Moore               43 QOC           M70+              31:09      6      dns                  
        200 Jane Pataki                42 WCOC          F70+                dns           54:56      3           
        202 Larry Pedersen             46 DVOA          M-Brown           30:32      4      dns                  



Orange  (19)                                                            

   1    249 Philipe Turcanu            00 OOC           M-16              19:11      2    15:38      1     34:49 
   2    115 Tomas Graham               98 OOC           M-16              17:28      1    19:50      3     37:18 
   3     54 Ben Chiovaro               99 QOC           M-16              22:00      4    19:48      2     41:48 
   4    336 Sara Abrahamsson           78 None          F-Orange          27:00      2    21:25      1     48:25 
   5    104 Gillian Ghanekar           85 None          Grp-Orange        31:55      1    28:45      1   1:00:40 
   6    132 Drew Hudgins               98 Awesome       M-16              32:04      6    42:40      4   1:14:44 
   7    171 Amanda Mayo                97 GAOC          F-16              53:43      2    39:59      2   1:33:42 

         55 Bryan Chojnacki            97 GAOC          M-16              28:10      5      dnf                  
        103 Grace George               97 GAOC          F-16                dnf             dnf                  
         46 Alex Campbell              96 BFLO          M-Orange          26:59      2      dns                  
         74 Jeffrey Donovan            95 BFLO          M-Orange          36:07      3      dns                  
        118 Eldon Hainz                95 BFLO          M-Orange          23:22      1      dns                  
        126 James Hayes                95 BFLO          M-Orange          44:21      4      dns                  
        149 Martha Kennard             62 WCOC          F-Orange          42:26      3      dns                  
        169 Hannah Maynard             98 Other         F-16              28:12      1      dns                  
        194 Kestrel Owens              98 GMOC          M-16              21:46      3      dns                  
        282 Julia Zielczynska          97 HVO           F-16                dns           21:29      1           
        339 Allison Van Akkeren        61 GMOC          F-Orange          25:58      1      dns                  
        358 Kiley Schreurs                USMA          F-Orange            dns         1:02:19      2           



Yellow  (24)                                                            

   1    279 Peter Zakrevski            99 DVOA          M-14               9:20      1    11:45      1     21:05 
   2    251 John Underwood             99 NEOC          M-14               9:57      2    13:28      2     23:25 
   3    231 Thomas Snow                00 QOC           M-14              11:38      3    14:20      3     25:58 
   4     49 Yuefeng Che                98 QOC           M-Yellow          12:08      2    15:21      1     27:29 
   5    161 Zimu Li                    97 QOC           M-Yellow          11:51      1    16:56      2     28:47 
   6    243 Hope Thatcher              99 DVOA          F-14              15:16      1    19:23      1     34:39 
   7    105 Jared Giszack              00 QOC           M-14              13:21      4    29:41      4     43:02 
   8     82 Andrew Estes               00 QOC           M-14              15:03      5    36:24      5     51:27 
   9    138 Bruce Jones                47 None          M-Yellow          27:01      4    38:51      3   1:05:52 
  10    140 Tanya Jones                61 None          F-Yellow          29:35      1    59:55      1   1:29:30 
  11    208 Janet Porter               53 DVOA          F-Yellow          35:23      2  1:07:27      2   1:42:50 

         12 Cole Benedict              99 BFLO          M-14              21:30      6      dns                  
        177 Karen Mogensen             87 None          Grp-Yellow        12:24      1      dns                  
        186 Matthew Torpey             96 HVO           Grp-Yellow        18:02      2      dns                  
        342 Austin Tellez              96 HVO           M-Yellow          31:03      7      dns                  
        341 Kevin Farewell             96 HVO           M-Yellow          20:55      3      dns                  
        347 Kevin Reynolds             97 HVO           M-Yellow          40:06     13      dns                  
        345 Gary Pena                  97 HVO           M-Yellow          28:24      5      dns                  
        346 Matthiew Martinez          98 HVO           M-Yellow          28:57      6      dns                  
        343 William Wilke              97 HVO           M-Yellow          32:18      8      dns                  
        349 Jorge Minaya               97 HVO           M-Yellow          38:21     12      dns                  
        348 Thomas Jacob               97 HVO           M-Yellow          36:30     11      dns                  
        352 Edwin Jean-Baptiste        97 HVO           M-Yellow          35:44     10      dns                  
        351 Carlo Lopez                97 HVO           M-Yellow          33:55      9      dns                  



White  (18)                                                             

   1    211 Anthony Riley              01 DVOA          M-12               8:14      1    12:58      1     21:12 
   2     61 Nathan Collinsworth        01 ROC           M-12              11:28      2    22:32      4     34:00 
   3    276 Fiona Young                05 HVO           F-10              15:30      1    19:25      1     34:55 
   4     58 Hannah Collinsworth        01 ROC           F-12              15:31      2    23:55      1     39:26 
   5     11 Remi Beltran               01 DVOA          M-12              19:32      4    20:51      3     40:23 
   6    275 Deirdre Young              01 HVO           F-12              21:05      4    28:03      2     49:08 
   7    353 Jonathan Anderson          08 USMA          M/F White         36:33      2    17:56      1     54:29 

          3 Diana Aleksieva            01 QOC           F-12              11:55      1       mp                  
         94 Angelica Frolenko          05 DVOA          F-10              20:40      2       mp                  
         97 Victor Frolenko            02 DVOA          M-12                 mp           15:29      2           
        212 Oriana Riley               02 DVOA          F-12              16:13      3       mp                  
         93 Isak Fransson              03 GHO           M-12              14:02      3      dns                  
        179 Rebecca Mogensen           82 CSU           Grp-White           dns           36:35      1           
        229 Mia Smith                  06 Falcon        F-10              22:13      3      dns                  
        335 Paul Vlassov               02 Ramblers      M/F White           dns             dnf                  
        354 Jo Hudgins                 58 Awesome       M/F White         31:20      1      dns                  
       5103 Ruth Leggett               27 WCOC          M/F White         40:04      3      dns                  
        356 Kazumi Sakuri              77 HVO           M/F White           dns           22:43      2