Skip Ribbon Commands
Skip to main content
Cadet Awards

 
The Gamma Theta Upsilon (GTU) international honor society in Geography's Award for outstanding performance in Geography.
 
 
 
  
  
Jordan Laughlin2011
 
The Congressional Medal of Honor Society Award is presented annually to a member of the graduating class for excellence in Geography.
 
  
  
Harrison Green2013
Matthew McGoffin2012
Alexander Keimach2011
Nicholas Lewis-Walls2010
Kenneth T. Wheeler III 2009
Lauren Teal2008
Jennifer Lichty2007
Sarah S. McNair2006
Kristen A. Davis 2005
Charlie D. Lewis2004
Thomas Lainis2003
Eric Wilkinson2002
Matthew Sullivan2001
Joshua Schneider2000
Matthew R. Debiec1999
Travis J. Rayfield1999
Michael A. Lipsner1998
Aaron A. Ecklund1997
Brian P. Gavula1996
Mark D. Walters1995
Keven J. Kercher1994
Michael E. Senn1993
Guillermo DeLos Santos, Jr.1992
 
The Order of the Founders and Patriots of America Award is presented annually for Excellence in Environmental Engineering.
 
 
  
  
Brett Krueger2013
Bradley Potts2012
Taylor Hirschey2011
Nathaniel Sheehan2010
Tyler Bott2009
Russell Raines2008
Brandon Woerth2007
Justin D. Sprague2006
Sean A. Healy2005
Joseph G Marull2004
Sarah E. Williams2003
Stephen Lewandowski2002
Paul McBride2001
Jeffery S. Jager2000
Bradley H. Stoltz1998
Ralph W. Radka1997
David M. Hernke1996
David J. Phillips1995
Brett G. Sylvia1994
William C. Chess1993
Melanie A. Lauben 1992
 
The National Organization of the Ladies Auxiliary Veterans of Foreign Wars of the United States Award is presented annually for excellence in the Environmental Engineering Sequence.
 
  
  
James Raab2013
Alexander Pagoulatos2012
Kelly Macdonald2011
Margaret Fountain 2010
Kenneth Wheeler2009
Zachary Miller2008
Jeremy Stratman2007
Matthew Shardt2006
Jordan E. Yokley 2005
Todd J. Martin2004
Daniel D. Tran2003
Jose Garcia-Aranda2002
Jeffrey Han2001
Nicholas J. Schommer2000
Stephen M. Mintz1999
William C. Blake1998
Jacob M. Kramer1997
Brian P. Gavula1996
Jason T. Rowe1995
Kevin S. Hicks1994
John C. Brown 1993
 
The Environmental Systems Research Institute (ESRI) Award is presented annually for excellence in Geospatial Information Science.
 
  
  
Max Vandervort2013
Hannah Burgess2012
Augustin Paulo2011
Nicholas Lewis-Walls2010
Nicholas Dieter2009
Nathan, not Jonathon, Dyer2008
Jeremy Stratman2007
Doug Calloway2006
Gregg Zielinski2005
Grace Chung2004
Jeffrey Oster2003
Miguel Gastellum2002
Ryan Piotrowski2001
Joshua Schneider2000
 
The BAE Systems Award for excellence in Photogrammetry.
 
 
  
  
Aaron Green2013
Nick Bayer2012
Rhys Hearn and Byron Plapp 2011
Augustin Paulo2010
Megan McIntosh2009
Nicholas Dieter2008
Jeremy Stratman2007